fbpx

2019 Delegates

who's in the room?

You can view the delegates who registered to attend Futures Forum 2019 below.

 

First Name Last Name Company Country
Marin A-Rocha Continental Drifts UK
Farhana Aboo AEI Group UK
Kayleigh Allen O2 Academy Islington UK
Luke Allmond WeGotTickets UK
Alex Ampofo Metropolis Music UK
Maddie Arnold Live Nation UK
Eleanor Ashley Coda Agency UK
Christina Austin UTA UK
Lara Baker Futures Forum UK
Sarah Bakhaty Mama Festivals UK
Caitlin-Finn Ballard Solo Agency UK
Rebecca Bates Green Coda Agency UK
Imogen Battersby Futures Forum UK
Avi Beerjeraz Universe/ Ticketmaster UK
Dayana Belskaya O2 Academy Bristol UK
Sandra Beltran Academy Music Group UK
Chelsie Benaiah Event Merchandising UK
Kelly Bennaton DHP Family UK
Alice Berry Broadwick Live UK
Karma Bertelsen Kilimanjaro Live UK
Kedist Bezabih FKP Scorpio Norway Norway
Satvir Bhamra TIGRESS UK
Michael Bluck Academy Events UK
Whitney Boateng Metropolis UK
Helen Bousfield Universal Music UK UK
Kit Bransby Earth UK
Naomi Brewer O2 Academy Leeds – Academy Music Group UK
Renae Brown Vision Nine UK
Tom Burris ie:music UK
Marlon Burton ATC Live UK
Shannon Butler O2 Academy Bournemouth UK
Can Büyükcinar Wizard Promotions Germany
Doregos Camillo Talent Manager Nigeria
Felix Canetty-Clarke Sony/ATV UK
Benjamin Carenco AEG Presents UK
Liam Carroll Earth UK
Hannah Chapman Solo Agency UK
Jon Chapple IQ Mag UK
Sarah Claudine One Woman Band UK
Jelly Cleaver Tomorrow’s Warriors UK
Jenni Cochrane AEI Group UK
Gary Cohen ATC Live / ATC Management UK
Adam Conway MAMA Festivals UK
Tanya Coton Solo Agency UK
Jenny Cotter Live Nation UK
Paul Craig Nostromo Management UK
Pau Cristòful Primavera Sound Spain
Maggie Crowe BPI UK
Clara Cullen Music Venue Trust UK
Mark Davyd Music Venue Trust UK
Ben Delger Futures Forum UK
Achal Dhillon Killing Moon UK
Henry Dodge Broadwick Live UK
Chloe Dunn O2 Academy Brixton UK
Sally Dunstone X-ray UK
Laura Edwards Freelance UK
Jake Edwards O2 Academy Brixton UK
Jenny Entwistle Chuff Media UK
Josh Ergatoudis Coda Agency UK
Shaun Faulkner X-ray UK
Samuel Fidge Creative Artists Agency UK
Zac Fox Kilimanjaro Live UK
Rhys France Primary Talent International UK
Bronya Francis EartH UK
Jack Fratini Live Nation UK
Gabrielle Giffard Motorpoint Arena Cardiff UK
Michael Glover Phoenix Productions International UK
Tom Grainger Earth UK
Joe Grant Roundhouse UK
Thomas Green Music Venue Trust UK
Laura Green Coda Agency UK
Jackson Green Universe/ Ticketmaster UK
Elliott Hale Vallance Records UK
Steven Hancock Melody VR UK
Prof. Lauren Hannan MAMA Festivals UK
Paris Harding SJM Concerts UK
Ella Hartley O2 UK
Chris Hassell Ralph Creative UK
Jana Hauser Wizard Promotions Germany
Jessica Hawthorn WeGotTickets UK
Tom Henderson SJM Concerts UK
Tim Hillier-Brook UK
Katie Hipperson AEG HR UK
Luke Horton O2 Academy Birmingham / O2 Institute Birmingham UK
Jo Howarth TaP Music UK
Sophia Hughes Futures Forum UK
Tristan Hunt Association For Electronic Music UK
Mackinlay Ingham PRS Foundation UK
Liskin Jellings Continental Drifts UK
Dave Jennings Art & Industry UK
Helen Johns AEG Presents UK
Rhian Jones Freelance Journalist UK
Mike Jones MJR Group UK
Sarah Joy ATC Live UK
Max Kafka Festival Republic UK
Nathan Katnoria Academy Music Group UK
Nikos Kazoleas UTA UK
Jane Kearney Academy Music Group UK
Lauren Kemp Universal Music UK UK
Jess Kempner UK
Lia Kent Mackillop Academy Events UK
Carla Kerslake Futures Forum UK
Sina Kluver Futures Forum UK
Konrad Knap BIMM London UK
Steve Lamacq BBC Radio 6 UK
Nikki Lambert MelodyVR UK
Laura Larkin AXS Europe Ltd UK
Kayleigh Lawrence Earth UK
Max Lee Earth UK
Laura Lefeuvre AEG HR UK
Dukagjin Lipa Sunny Hill Festival UK
Dua Lipa UK
Stacie Lloyd Academy Music Group UK
Molly Long City University UK
Mike Malak Coda Agency UK
Tom Manley ATC Live UK
Jonathan Markwell The O2 UK
Will Marshall Primary Talent International UK
Paige Martin O2 Apollo Manchester UK
Claire Mas Independent UK
James Masters UTA UK
Tom Matthews UTA UK
Samuel McGlynn Echo Locaton Talent UK
Fiona McGugan Music Managers Forum UK
Stephen Meadows Live Nation HR UK
Polly Miles Acid Box Promotions / The Hope & Ruin UK
Gemma Milroy X-ray UK
Rob Monkman Ticketi UK UK
Matias Muelas Live Nation GmbH Germany
Richard Mutimer Coda Agency UK
Fleur Newman UTA UK
Mollie Nock Ticketmaster/Live Nation International
Doro Nutz Seaside Touring / Wacken Open Air Germany
Grace O’Grady Academy Music Group UK
Jason O’Regan Earth UK
Jules O’Riordan Judge Jules UK
Chin Okeke Eclipse Live Nigeria
Lily Oram Coda Agency UK
James Osgood UTA UK
Greg Parmley Futures Forum UK
Urvisha Patel The O2 UK
Adam Pearson The O2 Arena UK
Jake Pell O2 Academy Oxford UK
Laura Pere ATC Live UK
Mel Perrett Ticketmaster UK
Sian Pescow Metropolis Music UK
Adam Peters Village Underground UK
Sophie Pitchforth Metropolis UK
Raimond Põldmaa Live Nation Estonia Estonia
Georgia Poole-Smith MAMA Festivals UK
Monika Popovic Live Nation HR UK
Stacey Pragnell ATC Live UK
Mohammad Qazalbash Live Nation UK
Max Quinn Academy Music Group UK
Scott Ramsay MAMA Festivals UK
Angie Rance UTA UK
Jana Recmanikova Festival Republic UK
Nastassja Roberts Live Nation Germany Germany
Aishah Roberts Big Hassle PR USA
Laura Robertson O2 Academy Glasgow UK
Phoebe Rodwell Association of Independent Festivals (AIF) UK
David Roman O2 Ritz Manchester UK
Stefan Romer Primary Talent Internatinal UK
Holly Rowland Coda Agency UK
Natalie Rudland Live Nation UK
Walter Ruffle I AM POP UK
Dagmar Rumpenhorst-Zonitsas Daglicious Coordination Germany
Kris Russell Phoenix Productions International UK
Maggie Salisbury Universal Music UK UK
Lisa Schwartz Wizard Promotions Germany
Kelly Scott Youth Music UK
Gabi Seaton Music Student UK
Carla Sever MelodyVR UK
Jamie Shaughnessy Creative Artists Agency UK
Jacob Simone UTA UK
Duncan Smith Pitch & Smith UK
Grace Smith University Of Hertfordshire UK
Franziska Smolinski Neuland Concerts GmbH Germany
Chris Smyth Primary Talent International UK
William Smyth AEG Presents UK
Jill Steinberg Live Nation UK
Olivia Strang UTA UK
Maija Sverns Sunny Paradise Hotel Ltd UK
David Symington Ticketmaster UK
Ali Tavakoli Primary Talent International UK
Lisa Telfer Brunton UK
Juliet Temko UTA UK
Lisa Thomson Mama Festivals UK
Oscar Thornton AEG Presents / Goldenvoice UK
Megan Thrift Future of Norwich Music Forum UK
Gelong Thubten Kagyu Samye Dzong UK
Olivia Timson Mama Festivals UK
Ben Tipple Ticketmaster UK
Federica Tombini AEG Presents UK
Raven Twigg Metropolis Music UK
Cerys Vaughan ATC Live UK
Joao Viana AEG Presents UK
Nathalie von Rotz The Great Escape UK
Josh Waddington O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire UK
Emma Waite O2 Ritz Manchester UK
Ben Ward AXS Europe Ltd UK
Keelan Warr Village Underground UK
Jana Watkins Live Nation Entertainment UK
Henrik Wattenbach MPS Hanseatic GmbH Germany
Laura Wenborn Coda Agency UK
Tamsyn Wilce Academy Music Group UK
Harry Wilding Futures Forum UK
Rich Williams PRS for Music UK
Harry Willis I AM POP UK
Jack Wing Live Nation UK
Maria Wray Broadwick Live UK
Karolina Wycech ICMP UK
Jo Young Ticketmaster UK
© 2019 International Live Music Conference Ltd.